Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
The Great Golden Ticket Giveaway!
All Day - Library Closed - New Year's
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring
10:00 AM - Story Time with Miss Sarah (Birth-3)
6:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
11:00 AM - Legacy Writers
11:00 AM - Story Time with Miss Sarah (3-5)
1:00 PM - Quilters
1:00 PM - Stamping Crafts
1:00 PM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - Spark!
5:30 PM - NOPL Knitters at Night
6:00 PM - Young Writers
10:00 AM - Friday Films - The Outsiders
3:45 PM - Tai Chi
11:00 AM - Pups 'n Pages
The Great Golden Ticket Giveaway!
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - NOPL Knitters at N. Syracuse
10:30 AM - Story Time and Play Time
11:30 AM - Special Needs Gaming
5:45 PM - Inspired Reads Book Group
6:30 PM - Friends of the Brewerton Library meeting
6:30 PM - North Syracuse Book Discussion Group
7:00 PM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Watercolor & Acrylic Painting Group
10:30 AM - NOPL Knitters
3:00 PM - Spark!
4:15 PM - Lego Club
5:00 PM - Card Making Workshop
6:00 PM - Card Making with Lucy's Creative Makers
6:00 PM - Learn How You Can Digitize Photos, Slides or VHS Tapes
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring
10:00 AM - Story Time with Miss Sarah (Birth-3)
3:30 PM - Girls Who Code
6:00 PM - College Financial Information Workshop
6:30 PM - Books to Die For Discussion Group
6:30 PM - Cicero Friends Meeting
11:00 AM - Legacy Writers
11:00 AM - Story Time with Miss Sarah (3-5)
1:00 PM - Quilters
1:00 PM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - Spark!
5:30 PM - NOPL Knitters at Night
6:30 PM - Military History Lecture
6:30 PM - Teen Open Mic
10:00 AM - Friday Films - Little Women
2:00 PM - ESL: Let's Talk
3:30 PM - Teen Open Art Space
3:45 PM - Tai Chi
11:00 AM - Pups 'n Pages
The Great Golden Ticket Giveaway!
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - NOPL Knitters at N. Syracuse
10:30 AM - Story Time and Play Time
11:30 AM - Special Needs Gaming
5:45 PM - Inspired Reads Book Group
6:00 PM - Humanities New York Reading Discussion: Serving
6:00 PM - Lawyers in the Library
7:00 PM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Watercolor & Acrylic Painting Group
10:30 AM - NOPL Knitters
1:00 PM - Everson Art Talks
3:00 PM - Spark!
4:00 PM - Teen Book Club
4:15 PM - Lego Club
5:30 PM - Intro to RVs
6:30 PM - STEAM Book Club
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring
10:00 AM - Story Time with Miss Sarah (Birth-3)
3:30 PM - Girls Who Code
5:00 PM - Teen Crafts: Dreamcatchers
6:00 PM - Messy Art Night for Teens
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Night
11:00 AM - Legacy Writers
11:00 AM - Story Time with Miss Sarah (3-5)
1:00 PM - Quilters
1:00 PM - Stamping Crafts
1:00 PM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - Spark!
5:30 PM - NOPL Knitters at Night
6:00 PM - Young Writers
6:30 PM - Between the Covers: Romance Book Club
10:00 AM - Friday Films - The Great Gatsby
2:00 PM - ESL: Let's Talk
3:45 PM - Tai Chi
11:00 AM - Pups 'n Pages
1:00 PM - Learn How You Can Digitize Photos, Slides or VHS Tapes
1:00 PM - Teen Trading Card Games with TCG Player
The Great Golden Ticket Giveaway!
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - NOPL Knitters at N. Syracuse
10:00 AM - Zumba Gold Seated
10:30 AM - Story Time and Play Time
11:30 AM - Special Needs Gaming
2:00 PM - Martin Luther King Jr Celebration
5:45 PM - Inspired Reads Book Group
7:00 PM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Watercolor & Acrylic Painting Group
10:30 AM - NOPL Knitters
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
3:00 PM - Spark!
4:00 PM - Wii Gaming for Teens
4:15 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Snowman Story Time
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring
10:00 AM - Story Time with Miss Sarah (Birth-3)
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
1:00 PM - Heap Outreach
3:30 PM - Girls Who Code
6:00 PM - Non-Fiction Book Discussion
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Night
11:00 AM - Legacy Writers
11:00 AM - Story Time with Miss Sarah (3-5)
1:00 PM - Quilters
1:00 PM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - Spark!
5:30 PM - NOPL Knitters at Night
6:30 PM - Teen Open Mic
10:00 AM - Friday Films - The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe
2:00 PM - ESL: Let's Talk
3:45 PM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Special Author Visit: Ellen Oh
11:00 AM - Pups 'n Pages
1:00 PM - Art Class for Kids K-6th grade - Ms. Erna presents, Meet the Masters!
The Great Golden Ticket Giveaway!
9:30 AM - Baby Story Time
10:00 AM - NOPL Knitters at N. Syracuse
10:00 AM - Zumba Gold Seated
10:30 AM - Story Time and Play Time
11:30 AM - Special Needs Gaming
5:45 PM - Inspired Reads Book Group
6:00 PM - Humanities New York Reading Discussion: Serving
6:00 PM - Lawyers in the Library
6:00 PM - Make Art with the Everson
6:30 PM - NOPL Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Meditation
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
10:00 AM - Watercolor & Acrylic Painting Group
10:30 AM - NOPL Knitters
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time
3:00 PM - Spark!
4:00 PM - Teen Crafts: Sharpie Tie Dye
4:15 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Brewerton Book Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Adult Coloring
10:00 AM - Toddler Story Time
3:30 PM - Girls Who Code
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Night
11:00 AM - Legacy Writers
1:00 PM - Quilters
1:00 PM - Tech Help
3:00 PM - Spark!
5:30 PM - NOPL Knitters at Night